Monday, 4 November 2013

NEW HAIR

Hey guys,
I just thought I'd do a little update on my hair. It's very different to what I normally have on my head haha but I wanted a change. It's black, short ... and different.
My sister always says short hair suits me better and my mum backs her up on that, I always think I look older with shorter hair.
I do my own hair mainly because I hate people touching my hair and I know exactly how I want it to come out, I did have help from my beloved sister as well.
However, I really do like my hair, I think I should start embracing short hair!
Also, apologies for the crappy photos, I took them at night so I could show you guys before I do an OOTD!
BTW, before anyone asks, it's not my hair, I'd never cut my hair! So there's the explanation to why I may look different in OOTD's and you can't figure out what it is that's different (I'm sure you will!)
Hope you're all well!

2 comments:

  1. looks lovely!!! do you have some leave out in the top?x

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you love and yeah I have a leave out in the L shape xo

      Delete

Thank you for leaving a comment, I appreciate all feedback.
I always reply so make sure you check back!

If you need me to reply urgently, please email me @ fashionsquash96@gmail.com or tweet me @JesslynJuly.

Jesslyn xo

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...